fbpx

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

 Terms

The management of this website https://chizay.ua/ (hereinafter referred to as “the Website”) is carried out by “WINERY COMPANY CHATEAU CHIZAY” Ltd., USREOU Code 22079373, a legal entity registered and acting in accordance with the requirements of Ukraine`s legislation (hereinafter referred to as the Company).

The Company with greatly respect the confidential (personal) information of all the individuals who visited the website, as well as those who use the Services provided by the Website; in this regard, the Company seeks to protect the confidentiality of personal data (information or data about an individual who is identified or can be identified), thereby creating and ensuring the most comfortable conditions for using the services of the Website to each user.

This Privacy Policy and Personal Data Protection Policy (the “Policy”) establishes the procedure for the Company to process personal data, the types of personal data it collects, the purposes for which such personal data is used, interaction of the Comany with third parties, the security measures for the protection of personal data, access conditions to personal data, as well as user contact information for accessing, modifying, blocking or deleting your personal data and handling any issues that may arise in practice on the protection of personal data.

Collection and use of personal data

The owner and manager of the personal data of the users of the Website is “WINERY COMPANY CHATEAU CHIZAY” Ltd.

When using the services of the Website, the Company processes the user’s data, namely:

– Data provided by the user both when filling out the registration forms and in the process of using the services;

– Cookie files;

– Iр-address;

– Parameters and settings of Internet browsers (User-agent).

The Company collects only those personal data (for example, your name and surname, login and access password, e-mail address, contact phone number, date of birth, gender, etc.) that are deliberately and voluntarily provided by you as a personal data subject for the purpose of using the services of the Website, for the possibility of your participation in promotional events, your registration for holidays, and other activities conducted by the Company, which, in accordance with the requirements of the legislation, is the consent of personal data subject for the processing of his/her personal data in accordance with the purpose of their processing, as formulated in this Policy.

When you visit the website, all logins are registered. Other information on user traffic is not processed and is not stored.

We draw your attention to the fact. Thet the Company is limited to collecting the minimum amount of information required solely to fulfill the request of personal data subject. In any case, when the request is optional for the provision of information, the user will be notified at the time of collecting such information.

The Company does not collect any information limited by law, such as information on racial or ethnic origin, political, religious or ideological beliefs, membership in political parties and trade unions, conviction of a criminal offense or convictions to criminal punishment, as well as data related to health, sexuality, biometric or genetic data (in accordance with Article 7 of the Law of Ukraine “On Protection of Personal Data”).

The Company collects data about the statistics of visiting the Website. The information may include information about connection, traffic, user’s browser, as well as the date, time, duration of the work on the Internet and visiting on the website.

Processing of personal data

Processing and storing of the provided personal data is carried out in the data centers, where equipment ensuring the functioning of the services of the Website is placed. The provided personal data is processed and may be stored in the Database of Personal Data or a separate table of the Website Databases.

Purposes for the use of personal data

Your personal data is used to provide the Internet services of the Website, exchange of information/news, relations in the field of advertising and communication in accordance with and in compliance with the laws of Ukraine, including but not limited to: “On the Protection of Personal Data”, “On Ratification of the Convention on Protection of Individuals with Regard to Automatic Processing of Personal Data and the Additional Protocol to the Convention on the Protection of Individuals with Regard to Automatic Processing of Personal Data in respect of Supervisory Bodies and Cross-Border Data Streams” “On Information”, “On Advertising”, “On Telecommunications”, “On Protection of Information in Information and Telecommunication Systems”, “On State Support to Mass Media and Social Protection of Journalists”, as well as in accordance with the Rules of Use of the Website and other Acts, which regulate the Company’s activities.

The term of personal data storage

Personal data is stored for no more than the time necessary for the purpose of processing them.

Once the personal data subject ceases to be a user of the Website by deleting his/her account on the Website, his/her personal data are also automatically deleted.

Minors’ protection

The Website is not intended for minors. The Company is very serious about security issues, especially for persons under the age of majority, in connection with which, for its part, the Company appeals to parents inform their children about the security issues on the Internet, their specific purpose and the need for use of certain services of the Website.

Interaction of the website with other resources

When using the services, pages of the Website may contain codes of other Internet resources and third parties, resulting in such Internet resources and third parties receive your data. Consequently, these Internet resources can receive and process information that you have visited these pages as well as other information provided by the user’s browser. Such Internet resources are:

Banner systems;

Social network plugins (e.g. Facebook, Twitter, Google+).

The use of the indicated services of the Company is necessary for operational analysis of visits to the Website, internal and external evaluation of site attendance, depth of viewing, user activity. The data received from the specified services the Company does not store and does not process.

Company’s cooperation with third parties regarding personal data

The Company does not transfer personal data to third parties, except when such transfer is a requirement of law, at the request of personal subject data or in other cases specified in this Policy. The Company understands that personal information is valuable and inalienable content, including the personal non-proprietary rights of any individual, therefore, it takes all possible measures to protect the personal information of users, voluntarily and deliberately provided to the Company.

The Website may have links to other websites (for informational purposes only). When linking to other websites, the effect of this Policy on such websites will not be distributed. In this regard, the Company recommends that you review the privacy policy and personal data of each website before transferring any personal data that may lead to identification of your person.

Confidentiality of the activity of personal data subject on the Website

Information about the activity (traffic) on the Website of users passing through the network or the user’s email is protected by law. Thus, the Company does not in any way violate the secret of the user’s “activity” when using the latest services of the Website.

Personal data protection

The Company uses the generally accepted standards of technological and operational protection of information and personal data from loss, misuse, alteration or annulment. However, in spite of all efforts, the Company can not guarantee absolute security against any threats arising outside the Company’s control.

The Company ensures performance of all applicable confidentiality obligations as well as technical and organizational security measures to prevent unauthorized or unlawful disclosure or processing of such information and data, their accidental loss, annulment or damage.

The Company provides access to information and personal data only to authorized employees who have agreed to ensure the confidentiality of such information and data in accordance with the requirements of the Company.

Disclosure of personal data without the consent of personal data subject or his/her authorized person is allowed in cases specified by law and only (if necessary) in the interests of national security, economic welfare and human rights.

Terms of access to personal data

The procedure for access to personal data of third parties is determined by the terms of consent of the user, given to the owner of personal data to processing of these data, or in accordance with the requirements of the law.

The user has the right to receive any information about himself/herself at any subject of interaction related to personal data, in case of providing full name, place of residence (place of staying) and details of the document, identifying the natural person submitting the request, except in cases provided for by law.

Users access to data about themselves is free of charge.

Delaying of users` access to their personal data is not allowed.

Delaying access to personal data of a third party is allowed in the event that the necessary data can not be provided within thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the request. In this case, the general term for resolving issues raised in the request, can not exceed forty-five calendar days.

The notification of postponement is infromed to a third party which submitted the request, in writing, explaining the order of appeal of such decision.

The decision to postpone or refuse access to personal data may be appealed to the Commissioner of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine or the court.

Using cookies

A cookie is a text file or files that contain a small amount of information that is sent to the web browser and stored on a user’s device. Such devices include computer, mobile phone or other device through which user visits the Website.

Cookies may be eternal (they are called persistent cookies) and stored on the computer until they are deleted by the user or temporary (these cookies are called sessions), that is, they are kept only until the browser is closed. In addition, cookies are divided into the main (they are installed directly by the Website) and outside (installed by other websites).

Important information:

When you visit the Website again, the cookie data is updated;

in most cases, the web browser by default allows automatic storage of cookies on a user’s device;

disabling cookies may limit access to published materials and/or poor functioning of the Website’s services.

The Сompany cares about its users and tries to make visiting the Website as comfortable as possible. To do this Company needs, with the help of cookies, to analyze the behavior, benefits and interests of the user. Such analysis will help the Company improve the experience of interacting with the Website, determine the most convenient interface and navigation.

According to the classification of the International Chamber of Commerce, the Company uses the following categories of cookies:

Crucial cookies are required to facilitate the user to navigate through the web page and use certain services, for example, to access protected pages, register and authorize, perform a search on the Website. Also, memorize the previous actions of the user when moving to the previous page in the same session.

Operating cookies aggregate information about how the Website is used. This data is stored on the user’s device between sessions of the web browser. Examples of such data is the following metrics: time spent on the Website, the most frequently visited pages, understanding of which sections and services of the Website were the most interesting to the user, how effective different advertising and/or marketing campaigns are, etc.

All information collected through operational cookies is intended for statistical and analytical tasks. Some cookie data may be provided to third parties that have permission from the Website and solely for the purposes mentioned above.

Functional cookies are used to keep the settings or configurations that are stored on the user’s device between sessions of web browser. Examples of such data may include the following metrics: user name, profile photo, information on comments, language version of the Website, location, information about whether the user provided any information or selected preferences earlier, as well as other settings of the Website.

These cookies also allow users to watch videos and interact (poll, vote) with social networks.

In order to make the experience more enjoyable after visiting the Website, the specified cookies will remember the information provided by the user, increasing the effectiveness of interaction with the Website.

Some cookie data may be provided to third parties that have permission from the Website and solely for the purposes mentioned above.

Target cookies are used to deliver content that may be interesting to the user. This data is stored on the user’s device between sessions of web browser. Examples of such data may include the following metrics: tracking of recommended text, graphics, audio and video material to avoid being re-displayed, management of targeted advertising, evaluating the effectiveness of advertisement campaigns, information about the user’s visit to other resources and other settings of the Website.

The Website may share this information with other parties, including media clients, advertisers, agencies and affiliates in order to provide high-quality targeted advertising.

Third-party cookie files and analytics services

For prompt delivery, better display and detailed analysis of content on the Website, the Company uses services owned by other third-party companies such as Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Gemius, and others.

The companies listed below can use cookies on a user’s device while on the Website.

Please note that the Website can not affect the work of cookies used by these services. All the necessary information about their use can be found by visiting the appropriate resource.

Rights of personal data subject

The Company informs you about your rights as a personal data subject, which are regulated by the Law of Ukraine “On Protection of Personal Data”, namely:

To know about the sources of collection, location of your personal data, the purpose of their processing, location, or residence of the owner or administrator of personal data, or to give an appropriate order to obtain this information by authorized persons (agents), except in cases provided for by law;

To receive information about the conditions for granting access to personal data, in particular information about third parties to which personal data are transferred;

To have access to personal data;

To receive no later than thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the request, except in cases stipulated by law, the answer on processing person`s personal data, as well as to learn the contents of such personal data;

To present a motivated request to the owner of personal data with a denial against processing of personal data;

To present a motivated request for modification or annulment of personal data to any owner and administrator of personal data, if these data are processed illegally or are unreliable;

To protect personal data from unlawful processing and accidental loss, deleting, damage due to intentional concealment, failure to provide or untimely provision thereof, as well as to protect against providing information that is unreliable or defame the honor, dignity and business reputation of a person;

To file complaints about the processing of personal data to the Commissioner of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine for Human Rights or to the court;

To apply remedies in case of violation of the legislation on protection of personal data;

To make reservations regarding the limitation of the right to process personal data when consent is given;

To withdraw consent for the processing of personal data;

To know the mechanism of automatic processing of personal data;

To protect against automated mechanisms that have legal implications.

To update, access, modify, block or delete your personal data, revocate of the consent to processing personal data that you have provided to the Company in accordance with this Policy, or in the event of any comments, wishes or claims regarding your personal data, which are processed by the Company, please contact the Company via e-mail at office@chizay.com or write a letter to the address: 90202, Ukraine, Berehove, Chizay 1.

Policy Changing

This Policy may be amended periodically and without prior notice to the user, including changes in the requirements of legislation.

In case of significant changes to this Policy, the Company will post a notice on the Website and specify the date of entry into force of these amendments. If, within this time limit, you do not decline to accept them in writing, this will mean that you agree to the respective changes in the Policy.

We ask you to review the Policy from time to time in order to keep informed of any changes or additions.